Staff Directory

Accounts Payable

Mellanie Luster

Accounts Payable Clerk

Admissions

Lexie Britt

Admissions Communication Coordinator

Jessica Butler

Coordinator for Daytime Admissions

Jeraldine Grillo

Assistant Director for Campus Visits

Brittany Henson

Associate Director of Admissions

Cyndi Hilson

Data Operations Team Manager

Kay Joyce

Assistant Director of GEO Admissions

Jason Masterson

Director of Recruitment Media & Communications

Wigg Noone

Coordinator for Evening and Graduate Admissions

Kat Rumell

Admissions Counselor - International

Joe Sharp

Director of Graduate, Evening and Online Admissions

Matt Stegall

Associate Director of Traditional Undergraduate Admissions

Tim Worley

Vice President for Admissions

Alumni

Steve Eshelman

Director of Alumni Relations

Katie Gentry

Coordinator of Alumni Relations

Arts & Sciences, School of

Lisa Marzano

Assistant Professor/ Director of Writing Programs

Athletics

David Balza

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Michael Brown

Senior Associate Athletic Director for External Operations

TJ Budd

Assistant Athletic Director for Communications

Sean Cunningham

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Wispeny Ellis

Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance & Student-Athlete Services

Stefani Glise

Greene Complex Operations Coordinator

Cole Helman

Assistant Sports Information Director

Lashawn Jones

Ast Women's Basketball Coach

Jessica Lawten

Business Operations Coordinator

Chi Ly

Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach/Student-Athlete Development Coordinator

Beau McMillan

Assistant Baseball Coach

Maryellen Powers

Head Cross Country & Distance Track Coach

Manisha Redus

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Jayson Schmidt

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

Stephen Tempone

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

Elliott Walters

Head Coach Strength & Conditioning

Craig Watson

Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach

Campus Information Services

Ben Francois

Technical Support Specialist

Yaikel Guzman

Content Management Administrator

Christopher Lovell

Digital Services Specialist

Igor Lucero

Network Server Administrator

Phillip Major

Associate Vice President for Campus Information Services

Robert Moore

Telecommunications and Department Project Supervisor

Herman Silva

Network Manager/Security Administrator

Jason Thomas

Director of Campus Information Systems

Campus Ministries

Campus Recreation

Kerry Condon

Campus Recreation Coordinator

Career Development

Kimberly Ladd

Director of Career Development

Chapel

Jeanny Alexandre

Chapel Praise Team Coordinator

Stephen Worley

Chapel Services Coordinator

Communication & Media, School of

Elisabeth Merchant

Secretary to the Dean

Becky Saunders

Coordinator of Children's Theatre & Production Manager

Tim Saunders

Technical Director - Theatre

Controller

Daytime Admissions

Jeraldine Grillo

Assistant Director for Campus Visits

Brittany Henson

Associate Director of Admissions

Jason Masterson

Director of Recruitment Media & Communications

Kat Rumell

Admissions Counselor - International

Matt Stegall

Associate Director of Traditional Undergraduate Admissions

Development

Lisa Aaron

Coordinator of Probate and Pumpernickel and Community Service

Steve Eshelman

Director of Alumni Relations

Tricia Flejter

Administrative Assistant for the Vice President of Development

Katie Gentry

Coordinator of Alumni Relations

Mary Jacobs

Assistant Vice President for Special Projects and Parent Relations

Becky Peeling

Associate V.P. for University Relations & Marketing

Ken Prater

Assistant Director, Development Services

Ellen Vaughan

Director of Annual Fund Development

Mary Ward

Director of Campus & Community Events

Education & Behavioral Studies, School of

Christine Fink

Secretary to the School of Education and Behavioral Studies

Renee Risnear

Secretary to the Dean - School of Education and Behavioral Studies

Chelneca Templeton

Dean, School of Education & Behavioral Studies

Evening & Graduate Admissions

Kay Joyce

Assistant Director of GEO Admissions

Joe Sharp

Director of Graduate, Evening and Online Admissions

Finance, Administration and Planning

Anne Ilcus

Budget Administrator and Investment Analyst

John Kautz III

Senior Vice President for Finance & Administration/CFO

Phillip Major

Associate Vice President for Campus Information Services

Financial Aid

Melissa Jara

Financial Aid Compliance Officer

Erin Schaffer

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Health & Wellness Center

Jeremy Bonta

Director of Health and Wellness

Caroline Lockmiller

Coordinator of Health & Wellness

Victoria Van Wyhe

University Counselor

Human Resources

Mona Hicks

Associate Vice President of Human Resources

Suzie Lenart

Director of Human Resources

Kim Martin

Human Resources Data Analyst/HR Generalist

Kelly Norman

Human Resources Generalist

Institutional Research & Effectiveness

Marcus Braziel

Director of Institutional Research

Sean Goodman

Research and Data Analyst

Library

Kellie Barbato

Access Services Librarian

Nerolie Ceus

Serials & Interlibrary Loan Coordinator

John Doncevic

Director of the Warren Library; University Librarian

Elizabeth Fairall

Digital Services Librarian

Deirdre Kilduff

Acquisitions Coordinator

Christopher Lovell

Digital Services Specialist

Megan Nance

Access Services Specialist

Julia Pichette

Bibliographic Control Coordinator

Bob Triplett

Associate Librarian/Reference

Anthony Verdesca Jr.

Associate Librarian/ Reference

MacArthur School of Leadership

Craig Domeck

Dean MacArthur School of Leadership

Sam Voorhies

Director of the Center for Biblical Leadership

Mail Room

Jimmy Jean-Baptiste

Senior Mailroom Specialist

Heriberto Rodriguez

Mailroom Coordinator

Marketing

Becky Peeling

Associate V.P. for University Relations & Marketing

John Sizemore

Director of Publications

Taylor Smythe

Publications Coordinator

Media Services

Caitlyn Howe

Media Services Supervisor

Angel Safaddid

Senior Media Specialist

Ministry, School of

Jonathan Grenz

Dean of the School of Ministry

Drew Melton

Coordinator of AMPP Program

Korey Schaffer

Secretary to the Assistant Dean

Music & Fine Arts, School of

Patrick Clifford

Director of the Preparatory Department

Jason Lester

Dean of the School of Music & Fine Arts

Heather Wood

Events & Auditions Coordinator

Nursing, School of

Alex Geesey

Simulation Lab Coordinator

Bruce King

Nursing Coordinator, Grad Program

Nancy Peifer

Nursing Coordinator, Undergraduate Program

Fontaine Timmer

Director of Volunteer Nursing Corps

Office of Online Learning

Bryan Biggers

Assistant eLearning Director

Caitlin Buttery

eLearning and Online Help Desk Coordinator

Judy Enyart

eLearning Instructional Designer

Luther Hollis, III

Digital Media Production Technician

Tina Knebel

eLearning Instructional Designer

Ann Lloyd

eLearning Design & Support Specialist

Orlando Campus

Natalee Burke

Coordinator of Student Services & Associate Registrar for the Orlando Campus

Martha Christlieb

Admissions Counselor

Jeremy Couch

Executive Director, Orlando Campus

Shannan Lewis

Orlando Campus Coordinator

PBA Card

Bob Eastling

OneCard/ Auxiliary Services Technician

Becca Zellers

Customer Support Representative

Pharmacy, School of

Lari Beckley

Secretary, Academic Programs

Jay Jackson

Assistant Dean of Students

Justine Latif

Clinical Pharmacist, Ambulatory Care

Jeff Lewis

Dean of Gregory School of Pharmacy

Aaron Mejias

Pharmacy Admissions Counselor

Keelan O'Carroll

Coordinator, Dean's Office

Jallena Roberts

PGY1 Pharmacy Practice Resident

Lauren Roscizewski

PGY1 Pharmacy Practice Resident

William Shelton

Pharmacy Technology Specialist

Jeff Snow

Director of Community Engagement

Dana Strachan

Associate Dean for Academics/ Associate Professor

Ashton Twaddell

Secretary, Experiential Programs

Crystal Twaddell

Learning Management Systems Specialist

Cristina Varano

Secretary, Experiential Programs

Lucas Whittaker

Director of Pharmacy Admissions

President

Connie Shepherd

Executive Vice President Strategy and Planning

Procurement Department

Provost

Carolanne Brown

Assistant Provost for Accreditation & Assessment

Autumn Condio-Hollis

Coordinator-Dual Enrollment Program (DEP)

Keith Dawson

Coordinator of GEO Student Services

Debbie Konynenbelt

Administrative Assistant to the Provost

Megan Konynenbelt

Secretary to the Warren Library Administrative Offices

Nathan Lane

Associate Provost for Instruction

Randy Richards

Provost & Chief Academic Officer

Registrar's Office

Dina Ernest-Bishay

Assistant Registrar

Kallie Stuart

Registrar Student Generalist

Residential Life

Natalie Johnson

Director of Student Activities, Involvement & Leadership

Anne Patterson

Assistant Director of Residence Life

Kara Wenger

Director of Residence Life & Student Accountability

Rinker School of Business

Cheryl Kleen

Coordinator for the Titus Center

SAIL

Kristin Knudsen

Associate Director of Student Activities,Involvement and Leadership

Safety & Security

Travis Donaldson

Access Control Specialist

Heath Kerce

Safety & Security Supervisor

Mike Moore

Office Manager, Safety & Security

Charles Nodell

Safety & Security Supervisor

Michael Smith

Supervisor of Communications, Surveillance & Technology

AnnMarie Taylor

Chief of Campus Safety & Security

Sailfish Services

Student Accounts

Jesse Etienne

Student Account Representative

Frances Novella

Student Accounts Representative

Jenna Schueler

Student Accounts Administrator

Student Development

Mary Brewer

Retention Coordinator/Secretary to the Dean of Students

Brittany Carlton-Wauford

Coordinator - Student Development

Kristin Knudsen

Associate Director of Student Activities,Involvement and Leadership

Student Success Center

Witfield Felix

Director of Academic Support and Disability Services

Danne Pierre

Director of First Year/ Transfer Experience

Kathy Stauffer

Assistant Director of First Year/Transfer Experience

Workship

Nathan Chau

Assistant Director of Workship
Your search did not return any results.